Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Malachy Faulkner Fine Frames Limited

Private Limited Company

Malachy Faulkner Fine Frames Limited
Unit 19 Peerglow Industrial Estate
Olds Approach
Watford
WD18 9SR
Company NameMalachy Faulkner Fine Frames Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10563654
Incorporation Date13 January 2017 (4 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMalachy Faulkner
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Products of Wood; Manufacture of Articles of Cork, Straw and Plaiting Materials
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return14 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 19 Peerglow Industrial Estate
Olds Approach
Watford
WD18 9SR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 January 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)
Latest Return14 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due28 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2052)Manufacture of articles of cork, straw etc.
SIC 2007 (16290)Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2875)Manufacture other fabricated metal products
SIC 2007 (25990)Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.

Event History

18 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 14 January 2021 with updates
18 March 2021Registered office address changed from 285 Prestwick Road Watford WD19 6XU United Kingdom to Unit 19 Peerglow Industrial Estate Olds Approach Watford WD18 9SR on 18 March 2021
19 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2020
19 October 2020Cessation of Mary Faulkner as a person with significant control on 16 October 2020
18 October 2020Termination of appointment of Mary Faulkner as a director on 16 October 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing