Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rayart Limited

Private Limited Company

Rayart Limited
6 Bolingbroke Drive
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6EB
Company NameRayart Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10581587
Incorporation Date24 January 2017 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Hay
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return23 January 2019 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Bolingbroke Drive
Heathcote
Warwick
CV34 6EB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishBishop's Tachbrook
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 January 2019 (8 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 February 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

10 November 2017Current accounting period extended from 31 January 2018 to 30 June 2018
27 October 2017Director's details changed for Mr David Hay on 27 October 2017
27 October 2017Registered office address changed from Fulford House Newbold Terrace Leamington Spa Warwickshire CV32 4EA United Kingdom to 6 Bolingbroke Drive Heathcote Warwick CV34 6EB on 27 October 2017
27 October 2017Secretary's details changed for Mrs Sandra Dawn Hay on 27 October 2017
24 January 2017Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2017-01-24
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more