Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Comeng Ltd

Private Limited Company

Comeng Ltd
51 Cherry Street
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4LR
Company NameComeng Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10590489
Incorporation Date30 January 2017 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDaniel Magurian
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return29 January 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address51 Cherry Street
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4LR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2020 (6 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 January 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due12 February 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

20 September 2017Director's details changed for Daniel Magurian on 18 September 2017
20 September 2017Change of details for Daniel Magurian as a person with significant control on 18 September 2017
30 January 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-01-30
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more