Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Port Meadow Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Port Meadow Group Limited
Flat 4
Chobham Road
Woking
GU21 4AA
Company NamePort Meadow Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10596730
Incorporation Date2 February 2017 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorLankage Heshan Dayantha Priyatilake
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return1 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat 4
Chobham Road
Woking
GU21 4AA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 February 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

18 October 2017Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Bridge House Cobham Road Woking GU21 4AA England to Flat 4 Chobham Road Woking GU21 4AA on 18 October 2017
17 October 2017Director's details changed for Mr Heshan Priyatilake on 13 October 2017
17 October 2017Registered office address changed from Flat 4 Chobham Road Woking GU21 4AA England to Flat 4 Bridge House Cobham Road Woking GU21 4AA on 17 October 2017
17 October 2017Registered office address changed from 77 Broughton Avenue Aylesbury HP20 1QB United Kingdom to Flat 4 Chobham Road Woking GU21 4AA on 17 October 2017
17 October 2017Change of details for Mr Heshan Priyatilake as a person with significant control on 13 October 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more