Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Direct Electric Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Direct Electric Services Limited
20 Oaklands
Westham
Pevensey
BN24 5AW
Company NameDirect Electric Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10603203
Incorporation Date6 February 2017 (4 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJames Edward Morris
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return5 February 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due19 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Oaklands
Westham
Pevensey
BN24 5AW
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaWestham
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 6 months from now)
Latest Return5 February 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due19 February 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

21 March 2021Micro company accounts made up to 28 February 2021
7 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 February 2021 with no updates
5 April 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
19 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 February 2020 with no updates
18 May 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing