Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M I Farmer Ltd

Private Limited Company

M I Farmer Ltd
5 Chandley Row
Warwick
CV34 5EG
Company NameM I Farmer Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10614685
Incorporation Date13 February 2017 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMatthew Ian Farmer
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return12 February 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Chandley Row
Warwick
CV34 5EG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 February 2019 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management

Event History

15 October 2017Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 May 2017
  • GBP 6
24 June 2017Appointment of Mrs Wendy Barbara Steward as a secretary on 1 May 2017
24 June 2017Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2018 to 30 April 2018
13 February 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-02-13
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more