Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Woking Clinic Ltd

Private Limited Company

The Woking Clinic Ltd
Sycamore House
Chobham Road
Woking
GU21 4AA
Company NameThe Woking Clinic Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10620242
Incorporation Date15 February 2017 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicola Anne Jesty
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivitySpecialists Medical Practice Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressSycamore House
Chobham Road
Woking
GU21 4AA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return14 February 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due28 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (86220)Specialists medical practice activities

Event History

15 February 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-02-15
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more