Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Brooks & Gill Limited

Private Limited Company

Brooks & Gill Limited
Valley View Station Road
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
TN6 3HR
Company NameBrooks & Gill Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10628177
Incorporation Date20 February 2017 (2 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBen Brooks
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return19 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressValley View Station Road
Rotherfield
Crowborough
East Sussex
TN6 3HR
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWealden
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaTown Row
ParishRotherfield
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts28 February 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return19 February 2019 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due4 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

20 February 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-02-20
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more