Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

WV Property Ltd.

Private Limited Company

WV Property Ltd.
7 Viewlands Drive
Wightwick
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 8BG
Company NameWV Property Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number10640981
Incorporation Date27 February 2017 (4 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJaswinder Singh Bhandal
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityBuying and Selling of Own Real Estate
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return26 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Viewlands Drive
Wightwick
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV6 8BG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return26 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due12 March 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7012)Buying & sell own real estate
SIC 2007 (68100)Buying and selling of own real estate

Event History

26 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2021
28 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 February 2021 with no updates
24 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
5 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 February 2020 with no updates
5 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing