Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TBLC Limited

Private Limited Company

TBLC Limited
Dunsford
Chapel Croft
Chipperfield
WD4 9EH
Company NameTBLC Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10643530
Incorporation Date28 February 2017 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Michael Griffin
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityAccounting and Auditing Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return27 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressDunsford
Chapel Croft
Chipperfield
WD4 9EH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 February 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7412)Accounting, auditing; tax consult
SIC 2007 (69201)Accounting and auditing activities

Event History

15 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2021 with no updates
14 January 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2020
22 July 2020Registered office address changed from Ladyacre Stag Lane Chorleywood Rickmansworth Herts WD3 5HD England to Dunsford Chapel Croft Chipperfield WD4 9EH on 22 July 2020
27 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 February 2020 with no updates
15 January 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing