Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Las Property Investments Limited

Private Limited Company

Las Property Investments Limited
C/O C M S Carpets Ltd
Poole Road
Woking
GU21 6DY
Company NameLas Property Investments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10646321
Incorporation Date1 March 2017 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Ernest Powell
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O C M S Carpets Ltd
Poole Road
Woking
GU21 6DY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return28 February 2019 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 March 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

13 October 2017Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 16 August 2017
  • GBP 101
8 September 2017Change of share class name or designation
7 September 2017Resolutions
  • RES12 ‐ Resolution of varying share rights or name
  • RES01 ‐ Resolution of adoption of Articles of Association
1 March 2017Incorporation
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted (Amended Provisions)

Statement of capital on 2017-03-01
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more