Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Pepper Powers Ltd

Private Limited Company

Pepper Powers Ltd
Gardeners Cottage Radlett Lane
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JP
Company NamePepper Powers Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10652100
Incorporation Date4 March 2017 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJustin Samuels
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGardeners Cottage Radlett Lane
Shenley
Radlett
WD7 9JP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 March 2022 (4 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

12 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 March 2021 with no updates
23 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
18 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 March 2020 with no updates
24 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
15 August 2019Termination of appointment of Paul Baptiste as a director on 10 August 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing