Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ambition Personal Training Ltd

Private Limited Company

Ambition Personal Training Ltd
Unit 5
Wiltell Road Industrial Estate, Wiltell Road
Lichfield
WS14 9ET
Company NameAmbition Personal Training Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10654633
Incorporation Date6 March 2017 (4 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRaul Romero
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 5
Wiltell Road Industrial Estate, Wiltell Road
Lichfield
WS14 9ET
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return5 March 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2022 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

1 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2021 with no updates
2 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
23 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2020 with no updates
14 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
5 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 March 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing