Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

ROJ Ltd

Private Limited Company

ROJ Ltd
291 Hawthorn Drive
Ipswich
IP2 0QG
Company NameROJ Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10661816
Incorporation Date9 March 2017 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMehmet Barskanmay
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return29 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address291 Hawthorn Drive
Ipswich
IP2 0QG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIpswich
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaIpswich
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 June 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

16 March 2017Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2018 to 28 February 2018
9 March 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-03-09
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more