Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oriental Aroma Limited

Private Limited Company

Oriental Aroma Limited
7 Harding Parade, Station Road
Harpenden
AL5 4SW
Company NameOriental Aroma Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10698107
Incorporation Date30 March 2017 (2 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRuirui Xie
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 March 2019 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Harding Parade, Station Road
Harpenden
AL5 4SW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHitchin and Harpenden
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaHarpenden
ParishHarpenden
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return23 March 2019 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

24 April 2017Director's details changed for Ruirui Xie on 30 March 2017
19 April 2017Registered office address changed from 3 Market Mews New Street St. Neots England PE19 1AJ to 7 Harding Parade, Station Road Harpenden AL5 4SW on 19 April 2017
13 April 2017Registered office address changed from 3 New Street St. Neots PE19 1AJ England to 3 Market Mews New Street St. Neots England PE19 1AJ on 13 April 2017
30 March 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-03-30
  • GBP 10
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more