Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hydrobay Limited

Private Limited Company

Hydrobay Limited
14 Bay View Road
Flat 2
Colwyn Bay
LL29 8DW
Wales
Company NameHydrobay Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10704052
Incorporation Date3 April 2017 (3 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMaximilian Cryer
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Cosmetic and Toilet Articles In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Bay View Road
Flat 2
Colwyn Bay
LL29 8DW
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyClwyd West
County
Built Up AreaColwyn Bay
ParishColwyn Bay
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (3 months from now)
Latest Return2 April 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5233)Retail cosmetic & toilet articles
SIC 2007 (47750)Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47760)Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

3 April 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-04-03
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more