Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

VYGA Trans Ltd

Private Limited Company

VYGA Trans Ltd
14 Martin Street
Wolverhampton
WV4 6HH
Company NameVYGA Trans Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10706413
Incorporation Date4 April 2017 (4 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVygantas Cerniauskas
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Martin Street
Wolverhampton
WV4 6HH
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts30 April 2021 (5 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2023 (1 year, 3 months from now)
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

27 May 2021Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 30 April 2021
27 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2021 with no updates
7 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
5 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2020 with no updates
1 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 April 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing