Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Palmer Aesthetics Ltd

Private Limited Company

Palmer Aesthetics Ltd
32 Mill Lane
Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
WV11 1DG
Company NamePalmer Aesthetics Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10724954
Incorporation Date13 April 2017 (4 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTracy Louise Palmer
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityMedical Nursing Home Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return12 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address32 Mill Lane
Wednesfield
Wolverhampton
WV11 1DG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return12 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due26 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8511)Hospital activities
SIC 2007 (86102)Medical nursing home activities
SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2003 (8514)Other human health activities
SIC 2007 (86900)Other human health activities

Event History

15 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 April 2021 with no updates
28 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
14 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 April 2020 with no updates
28 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
17 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 12 April 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing