Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

1066 Promotions Limited

Private Limited Company

1066 Promotions Limited
2 Pevensey Bridge Cottages
Wallsend Road
Pevensey
BN24 5JS
Company Name1066 Promotions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10728811
Incorporation Date19 April 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Alistair Slater
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Publishing Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return18 April 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days ago)
Next Return Due2 May 2022 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Pevensey Bridge Cottages
Wallsend Road
Pevensey
BN24 5JS
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
ParishPevensey

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (8 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 April 2021 (2 weeks, 5 days ago)
Next Return Due2 May 2022 (11 months, 4 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2215)Other publishing
SIC 2007 (58190)Other publishing activities

Event History

30 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 April 2020 with no updates
13 January 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2019
2 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 April 2019 with no updates
20 January 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 April 2018
8 May 2018Confirmation statement made on 18 April 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing