Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Snelgrove Trucks Limited

Private Limited Company

Snelgrove Trucks Limited
Unit 6 Labourham Business Units
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RP
Company NameSnelgrove Trucks Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10732681
Incorporation Date20 April 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Robert Snelgrove
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (3 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return19 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 6 Labourham Business Units
Draycott Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (3 years ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return19 April 2019 (2 years ago)
Next Return Due3 May 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

16 May 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
31 March 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
2 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 19 April 2019 with no updates
20 March 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
19 March 2019First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing