Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Yukenwear Ltd

Private Limited Company

Yukenwear Ltd
166 Sixth Avenue
Sixth Avenue
London
E12 5PU
Company NameYukenwear Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10742238
Incorporation Date26 April 2017 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdil-Ul Islam
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return25 April 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address166 Sixth Avenue
Sixth Avenue
London
E12 5PU
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyEast Ham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return25 April 2019 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 May 2020 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

31 August 2017Cessation of Redhwan Ahmed as a person with significant control on 31 July 2017
31 August 2017Termination of appointment of Redhwan Ahmed as a director on 31 July 2017
26 April 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-04-26
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more