Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Filtrex Filter Ltd

Private Limited Company

Filtrex Filter Ltd
Unit 31 Nesta Works
Peacock Ind.Est.
London
N17 8DT
Company NameFiltrex Filter Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10758515
Incorporation Date8 May 2017 (2 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKemal Sahan
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return19 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 31 Nesta Works
Peacock Ind.Est.
London
N17 8DT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyTottenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)
Latest Return19 March 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 June 2017Appointment of Mr Huseyin Ozan Sahan as a director on 8 May 2017
8 May 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-05-08
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more