Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Metro Multi Media Limited

Private Limited Company

Metro Multi Media Limited
The Cottage, 2
Benson Road
Croydon, London
CR0 4LQ
Company NameMetro Multi Media Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10768421
Incorporation Date12 May 2017 (3 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBruce Ramsay
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return21 May 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Cottage, 2
Benson Road
Croydon, London
CR0 4LQ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCroydon South
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 May 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due4 June 2021 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7240)Data base activities
SIC 2007 (63110)Data processing, hosting and related activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (63120)Web portals

Event History

12 May 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-05-12
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more