Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

BTL Trans Ltd

Private Limited Company

BTL Trans Ltd
21 Buckingham Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5TN
Company NameBTL Trans Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10771448
Incorporation Date15 May 2017 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClaudiu-Narcis Todireanu
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return11 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address21 Buckingham Road
Wolverhampton
WV4 5TN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return11 January 2021 (9 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 January 2022 (3 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

23 September 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2021
19 May 2021Amended total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
13 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
17 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 11 January 2021 with no updates
18 May 2020Registered office address changed from 33 Bolton Road Wolverhampton WV11 1UB England to 21 Buckingham Road Wolverhampton WV4 5TN on 18 May 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing