Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Readymade Gates Limited

Private Limited Company

Readymade Gates Limited
Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0EA
Company NameReadymade Gates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10777737
Incorporation Date18 May 2017 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony Augustine Joseph Green
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return1 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane
Shenstone
Lichfield
WS14 0EA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 May 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 May 2022 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

28 May 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
11 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2021 with no updates
9 July 2020Registered office address changed from 102 Tettenhall Road Wolverhampton WV6 0BW United Kingdom to Unit 1 Shenstone Storage Estate Lynn Lane Shenstone Lichfield WS14 0EA on 9 July 2020
1 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 May 2020 with no updates
16 October 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing