Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

EZ Papaya Ltd

Private Limited Company

EZ Papaya Ltd
3 Glenferness Mews
47 Talbot Avenue
Bournemouth
BH3 7HT
Company NameEZ Papaya Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10778365
Incorporation Date18 May 2017 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndres Rene Mertens Sandoval
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityOther Retail Sale In Non-Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return17 May 2019 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Glenferness Mews
47 Talbot Avenue
Bournemouth
BH3 7HT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBournemouth West
RegionSouth West
CountyDorset
Built Up AreaBournemouth/Poole
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 May 2019 (4 months ago)
Next Return Due31 May 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5551)Canteens
SIC 2007 (56290)Other food services

Event History

18 May 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-05-18
  • GBP 2
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more