Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

RJF Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company

RJF Engineering Ltd
4 Nant Y Felin
Pentreath
Anglesey
LL75 8UY
Wales
Company NameRJF Engineering Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10788108
Incorporation Date24 May 2017 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Fife
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Other Civil Engineering Projects N.E.C.
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 February 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return23 May 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address4 Nant Y Felin
Pentreath
Anglesey
LL75 8UY
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyYnys Mon
County
Built Up AreaPentraeth
ParishPentraeth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due24 February 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return23 May 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (42990)Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c.

Event History

24 May 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-05-24
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more