Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Goldbart Ltd

Private Limited Company

Goldbart Ltd
11 Rocester Avenue
Wolverhampton
WV11 3AU
Company NameGoldbart Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10796072
Incorporation Date31 May 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBartlomiej Grzegorz Dobrzynski
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return30 May 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Rocester Avenue
Wolverhampton
WV11 3AU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2023 (1 year, 4 months from now)
Latest Return30 May 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

15 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 May 2021 with no updates
2 September 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 May 2020
17 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 May 2020 with no updates
15 October 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 May 2019
27 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing