Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Castle Books Ltd

Private Limited Company

Castle Books Ltd
20 Saxonbury Close
Crowborough
TN6 1EA
Company NameCastle Books Ltd
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10799163
Incorporation Date1 June 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorThomas Carlisle Davis
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Books In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 March 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Saxonbury Close
Crowborough
TN6 1EA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWealden
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaCrowborough
ParishCrowborough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due1 March 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47610)Retail sale of books in specialised stores

Event History

1 June 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-06-01
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more