Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A J Sargeant & Co Limited

Private Limited Company

A J Sargeant & Co Limited
7 Newfield Court
586 Fulwood Road
Sheffield
S10 3QE
Company NameA J Sargeant & Co Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10799430
Incorporation Date2 June 2017 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnthony John Sargeant
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 March
Latest Return1 June 2020 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address7 Newfield Court
586 Fulwood Road
Sheffield
S10 3QE
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySheffield, Hallam
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 March 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 June 2020 (2 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due15 June 2021 (10 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

2 June 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-06-02
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more