Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

B & D Garden Service Ltd

Private Limited Company

B & D Garden Service Ltd
19 Chesham Way
Watford
WD18 6NX
Company NameB & D Garden Service Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10802849
Incorporation Date5 June 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAnil Kumara Kulathunga Mudalige
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Chesham Way
Watford
WD18 6NX
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

22 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
3 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2021 with no updates
6 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 6 May 2021 with no updates
2 December 2020Director's details changed for Mr Anil Kumara Kulathunga Mudalige on 2 December 2020
2 December 2020Director's details changed for Mr Anil Kumara Kulathunga Mudalige on 2 December 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing