Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Charlie Gould Ltd

Private Limited Company

Charlie Gould Ltd
37 Water Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 8HP
Company NameCharlie Gould Ltd
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number10804394
Incorporation Date6 June 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCharles Gould
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address37 Water Lane
Kings Langley
WD4 8HP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySt Albans
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishAbbots Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (1 year, 2 months from now)
Latest Return5 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due19 June 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development

Event History

30 April 2021Appointment of a voluntary liquidator
30 April 2021Resolutions
  • LRESSP ‐ Special resolution to wind up on 2021-04-12
20 April 2021Registered office address changed from 37 Water Lane Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 8HP England to Suite 4, 2nd Floor Aus-Bore House 19 - 25 Manchester Road Wilmslow SK9 1BQ on 20 April 2021
1 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2021
24 March 2021Current accounting period shortened from 30 June 2021 to 31 March 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing