Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Glenndale Limited

Private Limited Company

Glenndale Limited
53 Windermere Way
Slough
SL1 6EJ
Company NameGlenndale Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10815195
Incorporation Date13 June 2017 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew David Shaw
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return9 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 November 2019 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address53 Windermere Way
Slough
SL1 6EJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySlough
RegionSouth East
CountyBerkshire
Built Up AreaSlough
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 November 2018 (10 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 November 2019 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 November 2017 with updates
16 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 16 October 2017 with updates
12 October 2017Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 12 October 2017
12 October 2017Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 12 October 2017
12 October 2017Notification of a person with significant control statement

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more