Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Go-Te Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Go-Te Consulting Ltd
8 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BE
Company NameGo-Te Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10817423
Incorporation Date14 June 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOz Waknin
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Links Drive
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 8BE
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities
SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

30 June 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
11 August 2020Registered office address changed from 24, Orchard Close Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8DN United Kingdom to 8 Links Drive Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 8BE on 11 August 2020
17 June 2020Notification of Oz Waknin as a person with significant control on 14 June 2017
16 June 2020Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 16 June 2020
15 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 June 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing