Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Onslow Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

Onslow Developments Limited
Beechwood Mount Avenue
Hutton
Brentwood
Essex
CM13 2NY
Company NameOnslow Developments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10822769
Incorporation Date16 June 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrian Charles Nalborough
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return15 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBeechwood Mount Avenue
Hutton
Brentwood
Essex
CM13 2NY
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyBrentwood and Ongar
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Built Up AreaBrentwood

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return15 June 2021 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

28 June 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
19 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 15 June 2021 with no updates
16 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 15 June 2020 with no updates
29 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
15 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 15 June 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing