Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Double Tin Ltd

Private Limited Company

Double Tin Ltd
The Shed
49 Linkfield Street
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 6BS
Company NameDouble Tin Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10838173
Incorporation Date27 June 2017 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorWilliam James Maxwell Edwards
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Holding Companies N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return26 June 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Shed
49 Linkfield Street
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 6BS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyReigate
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaRedhill (Reigate and Banstead)
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 June 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64209)Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Event History

27 June 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-06-27
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more