Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bahamas Technology Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bahamas Technology Ltd
10 Abingdon Lodge
12 Beckenham Lane
Bromley
BR2 0DL
Company NameBahamas Technology Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10843410
Incorporation Date30 June 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher-John Michael Cassar
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBusiness and Domestic Software Development
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return29 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address10 Abingdon Lodge
12 Beckenham Lane
Bromley
BR2 0DL
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBromley and Chislehurst
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62012)Business and domestic software development
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

30 June 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-06-30
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more