Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

H&S Beauty Care Limited

Private Limited Company

H&S Beauty Care Limited
15 Borrowdale Way
Loughborough
LE11 3RG
Company NameH&S Beauty Care Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10862387
Incorporation Date12 July 2017 (2 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDandan Sun
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Radio, Television Goods & Electrical Household Appliances (Other Than Records, Tapes, Cd'S & Video Tapes and The Equipment Used For Playing Them)
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due12 April 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return11 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address15 Borrowdale Way
Loughborough
LE11 3RG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due12 April 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return11 July 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due25 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5143)Wholesale electric household goods
SIC 2007 (46439)Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5146)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC 2007 (46460)Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5263)Other non-store retail sale
SIC 2007 (47990)Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Event History

12 July 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-07-12
  • GBP 10,000
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more