Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Applied Design And Architecture Ltd

Private Limited Company

Applied Design And Architecture Ltd
22 Pisgah House Road
Sheffield
S10 5BJ
Company NameApplied Design And Architecture Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10879592
Incorporation Date24 July 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAda Tze-Wai Tam
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return23 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due6 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address22 Pisgah House Road
Sheffield
S10 5BJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencySheffield Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountySouth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaSheffield
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 July 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due6 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities

Event History

5 October 2017Notification of Ada Tze-Wai Tam as a person with significant control on 24 July 2017
24 July 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-07-24
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more