Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bodders Consulting Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bodders Consulting Ltd
35 Yew Tree Avenue, Lichfield
Yew Tree Avenue
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9UA
Company NameBodders Consulting Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10889636
Incorporation Date28 July 2017 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Simon Bodenham
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return27 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address35 Yew Tree Avenue, Lichfield
Yew Tree Avenue
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9UA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return27 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

6 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
6 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 27 July 2020 with no updates
3 August 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
3 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 27 July 2019 with no updates
4 September 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing