Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AKE Digital Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

AKE Digital Consulting Limited
Coppersun Suite 1st Floor Building 2
Croxley Park
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Company NameAKE Digital Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10900995
Incorporation Date4 August 2017 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCeri Thomas
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return3 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCoppersun Suite 1st Floor Building 2
Croxley Park
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 8YA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

28 May 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
16 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 August 2020 with updates
16 September 2020Registered office address changed from Coppersun Suite 54 Clarendon Road Watford Hertfordshire WD17 1DU United Kingdom to Coppersun Suite 1st Floor Building 2 Croxley Park Watford Hertfordshire WD18 8YA on 16 September 2020
28 May 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
28 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 August 2019 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing