Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

AER Services Ltd

Private Limited Company

AER Services Ltd
28 Patterdale Road
Leigh
WN7 2LG
Company NameAER Services Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10913951
Incorporation Date14 August 2017 (4 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAshley Emma Roberts
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityReal Estate Agencies
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return13 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Patterdale Road
Leigh
WN7 2LG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLeigh
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 August 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2022 (7 months from now)
Latest Return13 August 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2022 (10 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

1 April 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2020
30 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2020 with no updates
17 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2019
9 January 2020Registered office address changed from 49 Sumner Street Atherton Manchester M46 0LA England to 28 Patterdale Road Leigh WN7 2LG on 9 January 2020
26 November 2019Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing