Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bliss Events & Weddings Ltd

Private Limited Company

Bliss Events & Weddings Ltd
6 Excelsior Terrace
Maerdy
CF43 4AP
Wales
Company NameBliss Events & Weddings Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10935723
Incorporation Date29 August 2017 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCarmen Smith
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityEvent Catering Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return28 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Excelsior Terrace
Maerdy
CF43 4AP
Wales
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyRhondda
County
Built Up AreaFerndale
ParishMaerdy

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days from now)
Latest Return28 August 2020 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due11 September 2021 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5552)Catering
SIC 2007 (56210)Event catering activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7481)Portrait photographic activities, other specialist photography, film processing
SIC 2007 (74209)Photographic activities not elsewhere classified

Event History

4 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2020 with no updates
28 May 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2019
12 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2019 with no updates
22 May 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 August 2018
20 September 2018Confirmation statement made on 28 August 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing