Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Odyssey Invictus Ltd

Private Limited Company

Odyssey Invictus Ltd
1 Hankham Place
Dittons Road
Stone Cross, Pevensey
BN24 5ER
Company NameOdyssey Invictus Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10950483
Incorporation Date7 September 2017 (3 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin William Lawrence
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return6 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due20 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Hankham Place
Dittons Road
Stone Cross, Pevensey
BN24 5ER
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyBexhill and Battle
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaEastbourne
ParishWestham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return6 September 2020 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due20 September 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

4 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2020
16 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 September 2020 with no updates
1 June 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2019
12 September 2019Confirmation statement made on 6 September 2019 with no updates
3 December 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing