Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Andrew Bain Electrical Ltd

Private Limited Company

Andrew Bain Electrical Ltd
15 Thompson Road
Wells
BA5 1FB
Company NameAndrew Bain Electrical Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10954126
Incorporation Date8 September 2017 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Ross Bain
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair and Maintenance of Aircraft and Spacecraft
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return7 September 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Thompson Road
Wells
BA5 1FB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaWells
ParishWells
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)
Latest Return7 September 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due21 September 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (33160)Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft

Event History

8 September 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-09-08
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more