Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Image Inspired Health And Fitness Ltd

Private Limited Company

Image Inspired Health And Fitness Ltd
34 Crosby Close
Wolverhampton
WV6 0TP
Company NameImage Inspired Health And Fitness Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10990987
Incorporation Date2 October 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJewade Graham
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address34 Crosby Close
Wolverhampton
WV6 0TP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South West
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return1 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due15 October 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

14 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2020 with no updates
15 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
30 March 2020Registered office address changed from Apt 15579 Chynoweth House Trevissome Park Cornwall TR4 8UN United Kingdom to 34 Crosby Close Wolverhampton WV6 0TP on 30 March 2020
12 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 1 October 2019 with no updates
5 January 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing