Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Xo-Customs Ltd

Private Limited Company

Xo-Customs Ltd
Unit 14
Stafford Park 12
Telford
TF3 3BJ
Company NameXo-Customs Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11003336
Incorporation Date9 October 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Paul Richards
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Trade of Motor Vehicle Parts and Accessories
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return23 September 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 October 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 14
Stafford Park 12
Telford
TF3 3BJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyTelford
RegionWest Midlands
CountyShropshire
Built Up AreaTelford
ParishHollinswood and Randlay

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months from now)
Latest Return23 September 2021 (1 month ago)
Next Return Due7 October 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

23 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 September 2020 with no updates
23 September 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2019
22 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2019 with no updates
17 July 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 October 2018
10 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing