Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A M Zieba Ltd

Private Limited Company

A M Zieba Ltd
1 Watling Street
Wall
Lichfield
WS14 0GR
Company NameA M Zieba Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11004550
Incorporation Date10 October 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArkadiusz Piotr Zieba
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return9 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2021 (4 days, 4 hours from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Watling Street
Wall
Lichfield
WS14 0GR
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due23 October 2021 (4 days, 4 hours from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

12 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2020 with no updates
15 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
17 June 2020Registered office address changed from 63 Ealingham Wilnecote Tamworth B77 4DG to 1 Watling Street Wall Lichfield WS14 0GR on 17 June 2020
10 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 9 October 2019 with no updates
5 July 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing