Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Moneydip Ltd

Private Limited Company

Moneydip Ltd
28 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
Middlesex
WD18 7BL
Company NameMoneydip Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number11023115
Incorporation Date20 October 2017 (4 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHimali Patel
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityNon-Specialised Wholesale Trade
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address28 Catalonia Apartments
Metropolitan Station Approach
Watford
Middlesex
WD18 7BL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2021 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return19 October 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2021 (1 week, 6 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5190)Other wholesale
SIC 2007 (46900)Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5212)Other retail non-specialised stores
SIC 2007 (47190)Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

15 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 19 October 2020 with updates
31 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
15 May 2020Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1 April 2020
  • GBP 299.7
21 February 2020Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 4 February 2020
  • GBP 296.44
5 February 2020Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 24 January 2020
  • GBP 295.34

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing