Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Seads Investments Limited

Private Limited Company

Seads Investments Limited
2 Greystone Gardens
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2HH
Company NameSeads Investments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number11024969
Incorporation Date20 October 2017 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDuygu Flood
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return19 October 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Greystone Gardens
Barkingside
Ilford
IG6 2HH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyIlford North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (3 weeks, 6 days from now)
Latest Return19 October 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 November 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

20 October 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-10-20
  • GBP 100
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

9
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more